The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F9]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
69502
Downloads
681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Autre personne avec qui le migrant vit actuellement (p05_22_a_o)

Data file: Section5_migrant_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 2528
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 422
End: 503
Width: 82
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Avec qui (NOM) vit-il dans son lieu actuel de résidence?
Categories
Value Category Cases
2508
99.2%
0 1
0%
A L'UNIVERSITE DE PARIS 1
0%
ASSOCIATION MAROCAINE À DAKAR 1
0%
AUCUNE,ELLE EST SANS ABRIS 1
0%
AUTRES NATIONALITÉS 1
0%
AUTRES NATIONALITÉS 1
0%
AVEC D'AUTRES ÉTUDIANTS 1
0%
AVEC SON BEAU FRÈRE 1
0%
CAMP DES REFUGIER 1
0%
CENTRE DE FOOTBALL 1
0%
IL A PRIS LA VOIE IRRÉGULIÈRE EN PIROGUE AVEC SON FRÈRE MANSOUR QUI A ÉTÉ RAPATRIÉ 1
0%
JE N'AI AUCUNE NOUVELLE DE LUI DEPUIS QU'IL EST PARTI 1
0%
LOGÉ À L'UNIVERSITÉ 1
0%
LOGEMENT UNIVERSITAIRE 1
0%
MARI 1
0%
ONCLE 2
0.1%
PRISONNIER 1
0%
SA BEELLE MERE 1
0%
UNIVERSITÉ 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.