The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F9]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
69763
Downloads
681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Autres personne ayant aidé le migrant à organiser son dernier voyage migratoire (p05_24_o)

Data file: Section5_migrant_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 2528
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 626
End: 716
Width: 91
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Qui a le plus aidé (NOM) à organiser son dernier voyage d'ici?
Categories
Value Category Cases
2483
98.2%
AMI 1
0%
BOURCE SCOLAIRE 1
0%
BOURSE DE CADESTRIA 1
0%
BOURSES D'ETUDES 1
0%
COUSIN 1
0%
COUSINE 1
0%
époux 1
0%
ET LUI-MÊME 1
0%
ETAT 5
0.2%
FAMILLE 1
0%
GOUVERNEMENT 1
0%
IL A SA AUTRE FAMILLE EN GUINÉE 1
0%
IL TRAVAILLAIT DANS LES BATEAUX DE PÊCHE ET C EST DELA QU IL EST PARTI UNE FOIS EN ESPAGNE 1
0%
INSCRIPTION EN LIGNE 1
0%
JUSTE VENU POUR DES VACANCES 1
0%
KELVIN N'A JAMAIS FAIT DE VOYAGE 1
0%
L'ÉTAT 1
0%
LE GOUVERNEMENT PAR LA BOURSE 1
0%
LE GOUVERNEMENT PAR LA BOURSE OCTROYÉE 1
0%
LOTORIE 2
0.1%
LUI MEME 1
0%
MARI 2
0.1%
ONCLE 5
0.2%
ONCLE PATERNEL 1
0%
PREINSCRIPTION 1
0%
SON CLUB 1
0%
SON ECOLE 1
0%
SON ENTREPRISE 1
0%
SON EX MARI 1
0%
SON ONCLE 2
0.1%
SONT MARI 2
0.1%
TOUS LES MEMBRES DE LA FAMILLE CAR ON A VENDU LES BIENS AGRICOLES POUR QU'IL PUISSE PARTIR 1
0%
TTOUTE LA FAMILLE A COTISE PLUS SA BOURSE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.