The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F9]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
45291
Downloads
498
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Le montant dépensé par le migrant pour son voyage (p05_28)

Data file: Section5_migrant_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 1816
Invalid: 712
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 999999999
Mean: 189558894.289097
Standard deviation: 384105535.333966
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 909
End: 917
Width: 9
Range: 0 - 999999999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SI L'INTERVIEWÉ NE CONNAÎT PAS LE MONTANT DEPENSÉ, INSCRIRE "999999999"
Literal question
Combien (NOM) a-t-il dépensé pour son voyage?
Question post text
Combien (NOM) a-t-il dépensé pour son voyage?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.