The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SEN_2019_MIG_V01_M / variable [F9]
central

Migration Survey 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_MIG_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s1gc-6g78
Producer(s)
The World Bank, CRES- Consortium for Economic and Social Research
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 03, 2025
Last modified
Oct 03, 2025
Page views
69176
Downloads
681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • base
    comunautaire_public.dta
  • Section0_public.dta
  • Section1_public.dta
  • Section2_public.dta
  • Section3_menage_public.dta
  • Section3_scolarité_public.dta
  • Section4_public.dta
  • Section5_menage_public.dta
  • Section5_migrant_public.dta
  • Section6_menage_public.dta
  • Section6_migrant_public.dta
  • Section7_public.dta
  • Section8_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_potentiel_public.dta
  • Section9_migrant_retour_public.dta

Personne 6 avec qui le migrant a effectué le voyage migratoire (p05_32_06)

Data file: Section5_migrant_public.dta

Overview

Valid: 1
Invalid: 2527
Minimum: 8
Maximum: 8
Mean: 8
Standard deviation: NA
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 931
End: 932
Width: 2
Range: 8 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Si Oui, avec qui (NOM) a voyagé?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 ÉPOUX/EPOUSE 0
0%
2 FILS 0
0%
3 FILLE 0
0%
4 PERE 0
0%
5 MERE 0
0%
6 FRERE 0
0%
7 SŒUR 0
0%
8 NEVEU/NIECE 1
100%
9 GRAND PARENT 0
0%
10 BEAU PARENT 0
0%
11 BEAU-FILS/BELLE-FILLE 0
0%
12 PETIT FILS/PETITE FILLE 0
0%
13 AUTRE PARENT 0
0%
14 AMI(E) 0
0%
15 AUTRE PERSONNE NON APPARENTEE 0
0%
Sysmiss 2527
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
CHOIX MULTIPLES
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.