The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PAK_2018_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dct9-0876
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 13, 2025
Last modified
Nov 13, 2025
Page views
16743
Downloads
406
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • principaldata_bl_anonymized
  • studentdata_bl_anonymized
  • studentdata_el_anonymized
  • teacherdata_bl_anonymized
  • teacherdata_el_anonymized

Did the Vice Principal teach English, Urdu or Math to stream :${stream_selected (m1b_viceprincipal_teachsection)

Data file: studentdata_bl_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 4910
Invalid: 18086
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 3461
70.5%
1 Yes 1449
29.5%
Sysmiss 18086
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.