The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PAK_2018_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dct9-0876
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 13, 2025
Last modified
Nov 13, 2025
Page views
56437
Downloads
1182
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • principaldata_bl_anonymized
  • studentdata_bl_anonymized
  • studentdata_el_anonymized
  • teacherdata_bl_anonymized
  • teacherdata_el_anonymized

How much do you pay the private tutor in an average month? (m7_SecA_q18)

Data file: studentdata_bl_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 2849
Invalid: 20147
Minimum: 200
Maximum: 1500
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 16
Range: 200 - 1500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 Don’t know 0
0%
-97 Refuse to answer 0
0%
200 285
10%
300 426
15%
400 428
15%
500 427
15%
600 142
5%
700 428
15%
800 285
10%
1000 142
5%
1200 143
5%
1500 143
5%
Sysmiss 20147
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.