The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PAK_2018_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F4]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dct9-0876
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 13, 2025
Last modified
Nov 13, 2025
Page views
56000
Downloads
1159
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • principaldata_bl_anonymized
  • studentdata_bl_anonymized
  • studentdata_el_anonymized
  • teacherdata_bl_anonymized
  • teacherdata_el_anonymized

8.1. How many times did they evaluate you in the last year? (m6c_d8_1)

Data file: teacherdata_bl_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 1252
Invalid: 6131
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2232
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 2232
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.