The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PAK_2018_SABER-SD_V01_M / variable [F4]
central

SABER Service Delivery 2018, Measuring Education Service Delivery

Pakistan, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2018_SABER-SD_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dct9-0876
Producer(s)
World Bank
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 13, 2025
Last modified
Nov 13, 2025
Page views
61927
Downloads
1279
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • principaldata_bl_anonymized
  • studentdata_bl_anonymized
  • studentdata_el_anonymized
  • teacherdata_bl_anonymized
  • teacherdata_el_anonymized

d. I would be keen to start this initiative (m6c_primeg_5d)

Data file: teacherdata_bl_anonymized

Overview

Valid: 478
Invalid: 6905
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 21
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not at all true of me 22
4.6%
2 Slightly true of me 16
3.3%
3 Moderately true of me 51
10.7%
4 Very true of me 102
21.3%
5 Completely true of me 287
60%
Sysmiss 6905
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.