The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / NER_2016_TA_V01_M / variable [hh]
unhcr

Targeting Food and Livelihoods Assistance 2016

Niger, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2016_TA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR), World Food Programme (WFP)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 20, 2025
Last modified
Nov 20, 2025
Page views
9988
Downloads
60
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households

Statut matrimonial du chef de menage (statutmat)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 3049
Invalid: 13
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Monogame
2 Polygame
3 Divorce ou separe
4 Veuf ou veuve
5 Celibataire
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.