The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / AFG_2016-2018_TUP_V01_M / variable [F31]
central

Targeting the Ultra-Poor Program in Afghanistan, Baseline and Follow-up Surveys, 2016 - 2018
Baseline and Follow-up

Afghanistan, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
AFG_2016-2018_TUP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kxmk-md98
Producer(s)
Guadalupe Bedoya, Aidan Coville, Johannes Haushofer, Jeremy Shapiro
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2026
Last modified
Jan 30, 2026
Page views
10978
Downloads
73
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_hh_nopii_bl
  • all_hh_nopii_fl1
  • br_hhmemcurrent_fl1
  • b_hhmemcurrent_bl
  • b_hhmemleftsincebl_fl1
  • c_a_foodconsumption_bl
  • c_a_foodconsumption_fl1
  • c_c_nonfoodconsumption_bl
  • c_c_nonfoodconsumption_fl1
  • d_a_transfergiven_bl
  • d_a_transfergiven_fl1
  • d_b_transferrecd_bl
  • d_b_transferrecd_fl1
  • g_shocks_bl
  • g_shocks_fl1
  • k_a_livestock_bl
  • k_a_livestock_fl1
  • k_b_animalproduct_bl
  • k_b_animalproduct_fl1
  • k_c_crops_bl
  • k_c_crops_fl1
  • k_d_nonagbiz_bl
  • k_d_nonagbiz_fl1
  • k_e_timeuse_bl
  • k_e_timeuse_fl1
  • l_hhassets_bl
  • l_hhassets_fl1
  • m_b_loans_bl
  • m_b_loans_fl1
  • r_b_animalproduct_tup_fl1
  • v_mobile_fl1
  • market_clean_bl
  • market_clean_fl1
  • village_clean_bl

Who is the primary owner of the [phone number #]? (v3)

Data file: v_mobile_fl1

Overview

Valid: 2926
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 21
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 17
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-98 Don't answer 0
0%
1 ${hh_name_calc1} 1372
46.9%
2 ${hh_name_calc2} 650
22.2%
3 ${hh_name_calc3} 382
13.1%
4 ${hh_name_calc4} 211
7.2%
5 ${hh_name_calc5} 118
4%
6 ${hh_name_calc6} 66
2.3%
7 ${hh_name_calc7} 30
1%
8 ${hh_name_calc8} 37
1.3%
9 ${hh_name_calc9} 19
0.6%
10 ${hh_name_calc10} 12
0.4%
11 ${hh_name_calc11} 9
0.3%
12 ${hh_name_calc12} 5
0.2%
13 ${hh_name_calc13} 3
0.1%
14 ${hh_name_calc14} 4
0.1%
15 ${hh_name_calc15} 2
0.1%
16 ${hh_name_calc16} 1
0%
17 ${hh_name_calc17} 2
0.1%
18 ${hh_name_calc18} 0
0%
19 ${hh_name_calc19} 1
0%
20 ${hh_name_calc20} 1
0%
21 ${hh_name_calc21} 1
0%
22 ${hh_name_calc22} 0
0%
23 ${hh_name_calc23} 0
0%
24 ${hh_name_calc24} 0
0%
25 ${hh_name_calc25} 0
0%
26 ${hh_name_calc26} 0
0%
27 ${hh_name_calc27} 0
0%
28 ${hh_name_calc28} 0
0%
29 ${hh_name_calc29} 0
0%
30 ${hh_name_calc30} 0
0%
31 ${hh_name_calc31} 0
0%
32 ${hh_name_calc32} 0
0%
33 ${hh_name_calc33} 0
0%
34 ${hh_name_calc34} 0
0%
35 ${hh_name_calc35} 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.