The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAT / SEN_2019_FAT_V01_M / variable [F1]
fat

The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey, 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_FAT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s4p8-xc61
Producer(s)
Xavier Cirera, Diego Comin, Marcio Cruz
Collection(s)
The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
22845
Downloads
240
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fat_senegal_disclosure

Salaries - Clerical support workers (ref_year1) (e9d)

Data file: fat_senegal_disclosure

Overview

Valid: 682
Invalid: 1104
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 50000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: -9 - 50000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 351
51.5%
-7 Not Applicable 0
0%
0 36
5.3%
6 1
0.1%
10 1
0.1%
15 1
0.1%
15000 2
0.3%
18000 1
0.1%
25000 2
0.3%
30000 1
0.1%
40000 4
0.6%
50000 3
0.4%
60000 4
0.6%
65000 1
0.1%
75000 8
1.2%
80000 7
1%
85000 1
0.1%
90000 6
0.9%
95000 3
0.4%
98000 1
0.1%
100000 30
4.4%
102000 1
0.1%
105000 1
0.1%
110000 2
0.3%
120000 8
1.2%
125000 8
1.2%
130000 3
0.4%
140000 3
0.4%
150000 47
6.9%
150008 1
0.1%
160000 2
0.3%
175000 3
0.4%
200000 39
5.7%
226670 1
0.1%
250000 26
3.8%
275000 1
0.1%
295000 1
0.1%
300000 24
3.5%
350000 3
0.4%
400000 12
1.8%
450000 2
0.3%
500000 5
0.7%
600000 4
0.6%
700000 2
0.3%
720000 2
0.3%
805249 1
0.1%
1000000 1
0.1%
1200000 1
0.1%
1500000 1
0.1%
2000000 1
0.1%
2400000 1
0.1%
2500000 2
0.3%
3000000 1
0.1%
8000000 1
0.1%
9600000 1
0.1%
10000000 2
0.3%
14000000 1
0.1%
16000000 1
0.1%
25000000 1
0.1%
50000000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 1104
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.