The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAT / SEN_2019_FAT_V01_M / variable [F1]
fat

The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey, 2019

Senegal, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2019_FAT_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s4p8-xc61
Producer(s)
Xavier Cirera, Diego Comin, Marcio Cruz
Collection(s)
The Firm Adoption of Technology (FAT) Survey
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 05, 2026
Last modified
Apr 23, 2026
Page views
22791
Downloads
240
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • fat_senegal_disclosure

Salaries - Service or sales workers (ref_year1) (e9f)

Data file: fat_senegal_disclosure

Overview

Valid: 659
Invalid: 1127
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 20000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: -9 - 20000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 311
47.2%
-7 Not Applicable 0
0%
0 30
4.6%
1 14
2.1%
2 4
0.6%
3 1
0.2%
6 1
0.2%
12 1
0.2%
78 1
0.2%
99 1
0.2%
8000 1
0.2%
10000 1
0.2%
20000 2
0.3%
25000 2
0.3%
30000 2
0.3%
40000 5
0.8%
45000 3
0.5%
50000 17
2.6%
55000 2
0.3%
60000 14
2.1%
65000 1
0.2%
70000 8
1.2%
75000 16
2.4%
80000 17
2.6%
85000 5
0.8%
87000 1
0.2%
90000 7
1.1%
95000 1
0.2%
100000 36
5.5%
105000 2
0.3%
110000 2
0.3%
116493 1
0.2%
120000 2
0.3%
125000 11
1.7%
130000 2
0.3%
150000 25
3.8%
160000 1
0.2%
170000 1
0.2%
175000 2
0.3%
180000 1
0.2%
200000 34
5.2%
225000 1
0.2%
250000 13
2%
280000 1
0.2%
300000 15
2.3%
350000 1
0.2%
400000 7
1.1%
450000 1
0.2%
500000 8
1.2%
700000 4
0.6%
720000 1
0.2%
800000 2
0.3%
1000000 2
0.3%
1500000 1
0.2%
2000000 2
0.3%
2500000 1
0.2%
3000000 2
0.3%
4000000 1
0.2%
5000000 1
0.2%
7000000 1
0.2%
8000000 1
0.2%
12000000 1
0.2%
15000000 1
0.2%
18000000 1
0.2%
20000000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 1127
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.