The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F12]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
84176
Downloads
535
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

(g2_13)

Data file: SLMSround7

Overview

Valid: 507
Invalid: 64
Minimum: 17
Maximum: 250000
Mean: 19471.256410256
Standard deviation: 29848.082969164
Type: Continuous
Start: 303
End: 308
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
17
35
40
100
140
150
200
240
250
300
325
350
400
460
500
580
600
650
700
800
830
900
950
1000
1050
1100
1200
1250
1400
1440
1475
1500
1600
1630
1700
1750
1800
2000
2500
2800
3000
3250
3500
3700
4000
4300
4400
4500
4800
5000
5100
5200
5500
5725
6000
6500
7000
7500
8000
8500
9000
9500
9800
10000
10500
11000
12000
12500
13000
13500
14000
15000
15500
16000
16700
17000
18000
20000
21000
22500
23000
24000
25000
27000
28000
30000
32000
33000
34000
35000
36000
38000
40000
41000
45000
46000
47500
50000
52000
54000
55000
56000
58000
60000
65000
75000
80000
81000
83000
90000
100000
110000
120000
125000
150000
160000
195000
240000
250000
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.