The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F13]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
82916
Downloads
535
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

(h6_5_1)

Data file: SLMSround8

Overview

Valid: 557
Invalid: 5
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 321
Mean: 146.08617594255
Standard deviation: 101.36074069676
Type: Continuous
Start: 4571
End: 4573
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1
2
3
6
7
10
11
12
13
16
21
22
23
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
39
40
44
45
47
48
50
52
56
57
61
62
66
75
80
83
84
86
87
90
93
95
99
107
151
152
153
155
158
160
163
164
165
166
172
173
174
175
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
188
190
192
193
198
200
202
209
210
211
212
251
252
253
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
269
272
273
274
276
278
281
282
285
286
294
295
297
298
305
319
320
321
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.