The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
233180
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

(k3_1_1)

Data file: SLMSround11

Overview

Valid: 504
Invalid: 41
Minimum: 7
Maximum: 400000
Mean: 27088.759920635
Standard deviation: 40578.169315164
Type: Continuous
Start: 300
End: 305
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
7
30
100
150
200
250
300
350
400
500
600
700
800
900
1000
1100
1300
1500
1600
1800
2000
2400
2500
2600
2800
3000
3200
3500
3700
3800
4000
4500
4800
5000
5500
5800
6000
6500
6800
7000
7500
8000
8400
8500
9000
9300
9500
10000
10500
11000
12000
12500
13000
13500
14000
15000
16000
16800
17000
18000
18800
20000
21000
22000
23000
24000
25000
26000
27000
28000
30000
35000
40000
42000
45000
48000
50000
55000
59000
60000
60500
65000
70000
72000
73000
75000
80000
85000
90000
95000
100000
110000
120000
125000
140000
145000
150000
165000
170000
175000
300000
350000
400000
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.