The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
77163
Downloads
482
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

(k3_5a)

Data file: SLMSround11

Overview

Valid: 512
Invalid: 33
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 900000
Mean: 30258.84765625
Standard deviation: 63092.14583517
Type: Continuous
Start: 450
End: 455
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
5
150
500
700
800
900
1000
1200
1300
1500
1600
1800
1900
2000
2100
2200
2500
2800
3000
3200
3500
4000
4500
4650
5000
5500
6000
6500
7000
7500
8000
9000
9500
10000
11000
12000
13000
13500
14000
14500
15000
16000
16500
17000
18000
19000
19500
20000
21000
21500
22000
23000
24000
25000
26000
27000
27500
28000
28500
29000
30000
32000
34000
35000
37000
38000
40000
42000
43000
44000
45000
46000
48000
49000
50000
52000
55000
58000
60000
64000
65000
67000
70000
73000
75000
78000
80000
85000
88000
90000
95000
100000
110000
120000
125000
132000
135000
145000
150000
155000
158000
160000
180000
200000
350000
500000
650000
900000
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.