The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
84490
Downloads
535
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

(k3_5d)

Data file: SLMSround11

Overview

Valid: 512
Invalid: 33
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 500000
Mean: 29647.01171875
Standard deviation: 42073.027930174
Type: Continuous
Start: 468
End: 473
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
5
170
500
600
800
900
1000
1100
1200
1300
1400
1500
1600
1800
1900
2000
2500
2800
3000
3200
3500
4000
4250
4500
5000
5500
6000
6500
6900
7000
7500
7800
8000
8500
9000
9500
10000
10200
11000
11500
12000
12500
13000
14000
14500
15000
15500
16000
16500
17000
17500
18000
18500
19000
19500
20000
21000
21500
22000
24000
24500
25000
26000
27000
28000
29000
30000
32000
35000
36000
38000
40000
42000
43000
45000
47500
48000
50000
52000
55000
58000
59000
60000
62000
65000
70000
72000
72500
73000
75000
76000
77000
78000
80000
82000
85000
88000
90000
100000
105000
108000
110000
115000
120000
125000
130000
145000
150000
175000
180000
200000
335000
500000
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.