The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F16]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
82873
Downloads
535
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

(k3_5e)

Data file: SLMSround11

Overview

Valid: 512
Invalid: 33
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 950000
Mean: 31066.42578125
Standard deviation: 58296.101057877
Type: Continuous
Start: 474
End: 479
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
5
200
450
500
600
700
800
850
1000
1100
1200
1300
1400
1500
1600
1700
2000
2200
2500
2800
3000
3200
3300
3500
4000
4500
5000
5500
6000
6500
7000
7500
8000
8500
9000
9500
10000
10500
11000
12000
12500
13000
13200
14000
15000
16000
17000
18000
19000
20000
21000
22000
23000
24000
25000
25500
26000
26500
27000
28000
30000
31000
32000
33000
34000
35000
36000
38000
39000
40000
45000
46000
48000
50000
51000
52000
55000
57000
59000
60000
61000
65000
70000
72000
74000
75000
80000
85000
86000
90000
92000
95000
100000
101000
110000
112000
115000
119000
120000
135000
150000
160000
165000
175000
180000
335000
500000
950000
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.