The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
81983
Downloads
532
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

Value of your current inventories held as finished goods (c2_16)

Data file: SLMSround3_labeled

Overview

Valid: 168
Invalid: 424
Minimum: 40
Maximum: 50000
Mean: 3536.1011904762
Standard deviation: 6749.2287966093
Type: Discrete
Start: 362
End: 366
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
40 2
100%
50 0
60 0
75 0
80 0
100 0
150 0
160 0
200 0
250 0
260 0
270 0
280 0
300 0
350 0
400 0
450 0
500 0
550 0
600 0
650 0
700 0
800 0
900 0
995 0
1000 0
1050 0
1250 0
1300 0
1500 0
1600 0
2000 0
2100 0
2250 0
2300 0
2500 0
2800 0
3000 0
3500 0
4000 0
5000 0
6000 0
7000 0
8000 0
9000 0
10000 0
12000 0
13000 0
15000 0
17000 0
18000 0
18200 0
19700 0
20000 0
25000 0
40000 0
50000 0
Sysmiss 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.