The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
82969
Downloads
535
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

Value of inventories purchased in September which got spoilt or wasted in (cm3_3d)

Data file: SLMSround3_labeled

Overview

Valid: 253
Invalid: 339
Minimum: -
Maximum: 3000
Mean: 111.62055335968
Standard deviation: 386.51493109172
Type: Discrete
Start: 465
End: 468
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
205
100%
30 0
40 0
50 0
100 0
120 0
200 0
250 0
300 0
400 0
500 0
750 0
800 0
900 0
1000 0
1200 0
1500 0
1600 0
2000 0
3000 0
Sysmiss 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.