The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
82650
Downloads
535
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

(c6jd_4)

Data file: SLMSround3_labeled

Overview

Valid: 293
Invalid: 299
Minimum: -
Maximum: 38600
Mean: 2445.2423208191
Standard deviation: 5259.078798375
Type: Continuous
Start: 1589
End: 1593
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
7
8
9
70
95
125
130
180
200
219
237
240
250
262
325
345
355
400
410
430
450
490
495
500
510
540
550
570
629
680
700
728
750
795
857
935
1000
1182
1195
1200
1250
1286
1300
1325
1340
1350
1355
1400
1500
1525
1528
1531
1600
1625
1640
1700
1710
1750
1780
1875
1960
2005
2100
2105
2200
2325
2400
2410
2420
2430
2550
2700
2735
2775
2880
3015
3091
3100
3110
3130
3210
3326
3400
3405
3465
3500
3700
3710
4000
4035
4050
4180
4323
4390
4470
4500
4550
4600
4675
4800
4870
4950
5100
5101
5400
5500
5626
5800
5950
5994
6000
7247
7300
7375
7500
8100
8200
8619
9000
9050
9500
9810
9825
10485
10870
11035
11060
11200
11600
11900
12360
12500
18400
20564
20900
24671
26450
28040
31080
33258
38600
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.