The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
82624
Downloads
535
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

(c6aa_3)

Data file: SLMSround3_labeled

Overview

Valid: 293
Invalid: 299
Minimum: -
Maximum: 73510
Mean: 2516.8156996587
Standard deviation: 6700.7500970546
Type: Continuous
Start: 1639
End: 1643
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
8
9
16
35
50
100
140
150
179
195
200
250
295
318
330
334
350
370
400
410
425
450
475
500
550
600
620
675
689
800
880
902
915
936
1000
1033
1050
1090
1100
1125
1135
1145
1200
1205
1450
1550
1563
1570
1800
2000
2050
2055
2180
2300
2325
2350
2355
2375
2400
2410
2450
2550
2600
2705
2725
2798
2825
2935
2990
3000
3100
3200
3225
3350
3497
3800
3900
4000
4175
4250
4450
4496
4500
4600
5319
5400
5500
5734
6200
6245
6550
6768
6771
6800
7060
7335
7350
7600
8000
8014
8050
8500
8700
9480
9800
10252
10850
11458
11590
12296
12300
12702
13500
13750
14450
15813
18885
24760
24936
26041
27000
28980
34624
34724
73510
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.