The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
75744
Downloads
482
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

(c6sd_4)

Data file: SLMSround3_labeled

Overview

Valid: 293
Invalid: 299
Minimum: -
Maximum: 36150
Mean: 2086.4027303754
Standard deviation: 5218.7555904253
Type: Continuous
Start: 1866
End: 1870
Width: 5
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
8
9
125
135
145
150
200
210
215
225
264
330
385
400
425
500
550
590
600
725
728
740
785
790
820
890
900
970
1000
1020
1115
1130
1200
1300
1475
1485
1500
1505
1650
1865
1905
1980
2180
2205
2225
2300
2330
2375
2400
2475
2500
2508
2582
2585
2750
3070
3220
3400
3600
3750
3768
4095
4215
4805
4900
5200
5800
5850
6105
6175
6300
6350
6400
7445
7450
7500
7720
7776
7820
8300
8620
9300
9495
9500
9600
10400
10800
10850
10895
11190
13198
13400
13670
13700
15200
15400
18500
24290
29312
29575
29700
32660
36150
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.