The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F25]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
230495
Downloads
969
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

(poor_neighbors)

Data file: SLMSMaster_web

Overview

Valid: 5786
Invalid: 1381
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 995
Mean: 82.707224334601
Standard deviation: 226.01782004152
Type: Discrete
Start: 629
End: 631
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.