The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M_V01_A_LUF / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010, Licensed Use File

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M_v01_A_LUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3d3x-gk58
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 10, 2026
Last modified
Apr 10, 2026
Page views
194986
Downloads
911
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata
  • slms_gps_anon

Name of inventories damaged or destroyed (q1_32b62)

Data file: SLMSround1

Overview

Valid: 71
Invalid: 546
Minimum: 801
Maximum: 882
Mean: 822.3661971831
Standard deviation: 21.653267280099
Type: Discrete
Start: 142
End: 144
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
801 Retail Goods 15
100%
802 Varieties of oil 0
803 Kitchen Instruments 0
804 Cloths 0
805 Materials 0
806 Flavourings 0
807 Vasess 0
808 Drinks 0
809 Milk Powder 0
810 Spices 0
811 Chemicals 0
812 Plants 0
813 Varieties of soap 0
814 Biscuit 0
815 Sweets 0
816 Varieties of vegetables 0
817 Varieties of Cigarettes 0
818 Stationary 0
819 Wheat flour 0
820 Yoghurt 0
821 Mechanical Instruments 0
822 Wick 0
823 News Papers 0
824 Varieties of fish 0
825 Fruits 0
826 Fancy Iteams 0
827 Row material required for sewing 0
828 Wedding reception equipment 0
829 Plastic goods 0
830 Varieties of paints 0
831 Coir related raw materials 0
832 Betel mixture substances 0
833 Fruit Plants 0
834 Snacks 0
835 Fiber/ Rexine 0
836 I.C 0
837 Polythene related raw materials 0
838 Ice Cream Sticks 0
839 Timber 0
840 Materials related electronic work 0
841 Incense /Amber 0
842 Straws 0
843 Fire wood 0
844 Lace 0
845 Watch repairing equipment 0
846 Sausages 0
847 Television radio spires 0
848 Antenna 0
849 Semi Manufactured goods 0
850 Solution 0
851 Compound 0
852 Paper manufacturing market 0
853 Make up kit 0
854 Picture framing material 0
855 Building materials 0
856 Wiring material 0
857 Food items made of flour 0
858 Card material 0
859 Battery repair 0
860 Aluminum Fitness 0
861 Panting Materials 0
862 Leather related material 0
863 Polish 0
864 Cake making material 0
865 Bananas 0
866 Perfumes 0
867 Gold 0
868 Silver 0
869 Bags 0
870 Candles 0
871 Cane material 0
872 Sanifation material 0
873 Coconut shells 0
874 Ice 0
875 Lottery 0
876 Mushrooms 0
877 Furniture manufacturing material 0
878 Rubber bands 0
879 Margarine 0
880 Gold Jewellery manufacturing material 0
881 Flora growth related material 0
882 Shoes 0
883 Material used for Vehicle repairs 0
884 Baskets 0
885 Nets equipment used to repair them 0
Sysmiss 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.