The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / CIV_1985_EPAM_V01_M / variable [F50]
lsms

Enquête Permanente Auprès des Ménages 1985-1986, Wave 1 Panel

Côte d'Ivoire, 1985 - 1986
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_1985_EPAM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3cxh-1847
Producer(s)
Direction de la Statistique
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
345466
Downloads
26263
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • COMM85
  • COTERAIN
  • F00A
  • F00B
  • F00C
  • F01A
  • F01B
  • F02A
  • F02B
  • F03A1
  • F03A2
  • F03B
  • F04
  • F05A
  • F05B1
  • F05B2
  • F05B3
  • F05B4
  • F05C1
  • F05C2
  • F05D
  • F05E1
  • F05E2
  • F05E3
  • F05E4
  • F05F
  • F05G1
  • F05G2
  • F05H
  • F06
  • F07
  • F08
  • F09A1
  • F09A2
  • F09B
  • F09C
  • F09D1A
  • F09D1B
  • F09D1C
  • F09D2A
  • F09D2B
  • F09D2C
  • F09D3A
  • F09D3B
  • F09D4A
  • F09D4B
  • F09D4C
  • F09D5
  • F09E
  • F09F
  • F09G
  • F09H
  • F09I
  • F09J
  • F09K
  • F10A
  • F10B
  • F10C
  • F11A
  • F11B
  • F11C
  • F11D
  • F12A
  • F12B
  • F13A
  • F13B
  • F13C
  • F14A
  • F14B
  • F15A
  • F15B
  • F15C
  • F16
  • HHEXP85
  • HHINC85
  • HLTHADM
  • INSPECT
  • PRICE85
  • PRIMARY
  • SECOND
  • SET01
  • SET01IND
  • SET02
  • SET02IND
  • SET03
  • SET03IND
  • SET04
  • SET04IND
  • SET05
  • SET05IND
  • SET06
  • SET06IND
  • SET07
  • SET07IND
  • SET08
  • SET08IND
  • SET09
  • SET09IND
  • SET10
  • SET10IND
  • SET11
  • SET11IND
  • SET12
  • SET12IND
  • SET13
  • SET13IND
  • SET14
  • SET14IND
  • WEIGHT85

09FQ7: NUMBER SOLD (livstsn)

Data file: F09F

Overview

Valid: 343
Invalid: 843
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6000
Mean: 29.294
Standard deviation: 341.04
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 31
End: 34
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 6000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.