The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2025_AGILEIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Adolescent Girls Initiative for Learning and Empowerment: Impact Evaluation of a Safe Space-Based Life Skills Training and Digital Literacy Training in Rural Nigeria 2025
Midline survey

Nigeria, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2025_AGILEIE-ML_v01_M
Producer(s)
Adiam Hagos Hailemichael, Selim Gulesci, Wei Chang, Fatima Adenike Jagun, Lea Rouanet, Menaal Ebrahim
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 18, 2026
Last modified
Jun 18, 2026
Page views
10469
Downloads
51
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • midline_ado_anon_clean
  • midline_school_clean_anon

ID1. State (state)

Data file: midline_school_clean_anon

Overview

Valid: 269
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 18
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Width: 18
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
18 18.KADUNA 77
28.6%
19 19. KANO 87
32.3%
20 20. KATSINA 105
39%
a True missing 0
b Skipped 0
c Don't know 0
d Refused to respond 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.