| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -999 | Can't choose | 0 | |
| -666 | Other (please specify) | 15 |
0.4%
|
| 1 | Husband/partner | 1012 |
24.2%
|
| 2 | Parent | 499 |
11.9%
|
| 3 | Young adolescent girl aged who is a female 10-19 years old | 346 |
8.3%
|
| 4 | Young adolescent boy aged 10 to 19 years old | 122 |
2.9%
|
| 5 | Sibling | 730 |
17.5%
|
| 6 | Other Family member | 673 |
16.1%
|
| 7 | Close friend | 144 |
3.4%
|
| 8 | Neighbour | 529 |
12.6%
|
| 9 | Someone I work with | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 10 | Other friend or acquaintance | 8 |
0.2%
|
| 11 | Social services (Community worker) | 63 |
1.5%
|
| 12 | Someone I pay for | 1 |
0%
|
| 13 | No one | 37 |
0.9%
|
| Sysmiss | 20 |
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.