The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2022_VTPPWEIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Vocational Training Plus Program and Women’s Empowerment: Impact Evaluation 2022
Baseline dataset without Social Networks module

Nigeria, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2022_VTPPWEIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2dmp-fy33
Producer(s)
Julia Vaillant, Abhilasha Sahay, Nono Ayivi-Guedehoussou, Olaide Asimiyu Akin-Olagunju, Maria Emilia Cucagna
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2026
Last modified
Jun 30, 2026
Page views
5654
Downloads
43
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • phi_ie_baseline_wo_sn

SN05b: And who would you turn to Second? SN05b: Kuma wa za ki juya zuwa Na biyu (sn5_b)

Data file: phi_ie_baseline_wo_sn

Overview

Valid: 4181
Invalid: 21
Minimum: -666
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Width: 58
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 Can't choose 0
-666 Other (please specify) 15
0.4%
1 Husband/partner 281
6.7%
2 Parent 379
9.1%
3 Young adolescent girl aged who is a female 10-19 years old 171
4.1%
4 Young adolescent boy aged 10 to 19 years old 220
5.3%
5 Sibling 800
19.1%
6 Other Family member 958
22.9%
7 Close friend 337
8.1%
8 Neighbour 839
20.1%
9 Someone I work with 4
0.1%
10 Other friend or acquaintance 15
0.4%
11 Social services (Community worker) 38
0.9%
12 Someone I pay for 0
13 No one 124
3%
Sysmiss 21
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.