The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2022_VTPPWEIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Vocational Training Plus Program and Women’s Empowerment: Impact Evaluation 2022
Baseline dataset without Social Networks module

Nigeria, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2022_VTPPWEIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2dmp-fy33
Producer(s)
Julia Vaillant, Abhilasha Sahay, Nono Ayivi-Guedehoussou, Olaide Asimiyu Akin-Olagunju, Maria Emilia Cucagna
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2026
Last modified
Jun 30, 2026
Page views
5645
Downloads
43
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • phi_ie_baseline_wo_sn

SN07b: And who would you turn to Second for help? SN07b: Kuma wa za ki juya zuwa (sn7_b)

Data file: phi_ie_baseline_wo_sn

Overview

Valid: 3844
Invalid: 358
Minimum: -666
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Width: 34
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 Can't choose 0
-666 Other (please specify) 225
5.9%
1 Husband/partner 313
8.1%
2 Parent 379
9.9%
3 Child 205
5.3%
4 Sibling 809
21%
5 Other Family member 791
20.6%
6 Close friend 533
13.9%
7 Neighbour 360
9.4%
8 Someone I work with 20
0.5%
9 Other friend or acquaintance 45
1.2%
10 Social services (Community worker) 13
0.3%
11 Bank 40
1%
12 Village Savings Loan Associations 111
2.9%
Sysmiss 358
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.