The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2022_VTPPWEIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Vocational Training Plus Program and Women’s Empowerment: Impact Evaluation 2022
Baseline dataset without Social Networks module

Nigeria, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2022_VTPPWEIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2dmp-fy33
Producer(s)
Julia Vaillant, Abhilasha Sahay, Nono Ayivi-Guedehoussou, Olaide Asimiyu Akin-Olagunju, Maria Emilia Cucagna
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2026
Last modified
Jun 30, 2026
Page views
5780
Downloads
44
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • phi_ie_baseline_wo_sn

SN09: What is your first most important source of information on ${info_topic_i (sni09_1)

Data file: phi_ie_baseline_wo_sn

Overview

Valid: 3202
Invalid: 1000
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 17
Type: Discrete
Width: 36
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 Can't choose 0
-666 Other (please specify) 0
1 Husband/partner 319
10%
2 Parent 37
1.2%
3 Child 13
0.4%
4 Sibling 55
1.7%
5 Other Family member 47
1.5%
6 Close Friend 71
2.2%
7 Neighbour 41
1.3%
8 Someone I work with 0
9 Other friend or acquaintance 6
0.2%
10 Social services (Community worker) 43
1.3%
11 Church/Mosque 4
0.1%
12 Health centers/ Clinics/Dispensaries 2491
77.8%
13 Radio/TV 66
2.1%
14 Internet 4
0.1%
15 Newspaper 0
16 No one 2
0.1%
17 School / Teachers 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 1000
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.