The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / NGA_2022_VTPPWEIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Vocational Training Plus Program and Women’s Empowerment: Impact Evaluation 2022
Baseline dataset without Social Networks module

Nigeria, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2022_VTPPWEIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2dmp-fy33
Producer(s)
Julia Vaillant, Abhilasha Sahay, Nono Ayivi-Guedehoussou, Olaide Asimiyu Akin-Olagunju, Maria Emilia Cucagna
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 30, 2026
Last modified
Jun 30, 2026
Page views
5713
Downloads
43
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • phi_ie_baseline_wo_sn

HL24: Why was this discontinued? HL12: Me yasa ya dena shan maganin? (hl24)

Data file: phi_ie_baseline_wo_sn

Overview

Valid: 4
Invalid: 4198
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Width: 67
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No money to get medication for the child 0
2 Medicines weren't available 1
25%
3 Treatment/medication too expensive 1
25%
4 Treatment facility too far 0
5 The child feels worse/tired/worried/sad anytime medication is taken 0
6 Was feeling okay and we didn't feel he/she needs to take medicines 0
7 Doctor said it is no more necessary 1
25%
8 The child's father/guardian asked that medication be discontinued 1
25%
9 We didn't want people to know the child was taking medications. 0
10 Child had a reaction to the drug 0
Sysmiss 4198
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.