| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -888 | Refused to Answer | 0 | |
| -666 | Other (Specify) | 167 |
5%
|
| 0 | Is in apprenticeship | 46 |
1.4%
|
| 1 | Self-employed / Employed | 837 |
24.9%
|
| 2 | There is no suitable/suitable job for my qualifications. | 834 |
24.8%
|
| 3 | I don't know how to look for a job. | 763 |
22.7%
|
| 4 | Continuation of studies | 17 |
0.5%
|
| 5 | Family obligations | 338 |
10.1%
|
| 6 | Unable to work (disability, illness) | 159 |
4.7%
|
| 7 | Does not wish to work | 96 |
2.9%
|
| 8 | My family doesn't want me to work | 85 |
2.5%
|
| 9 | Pregnant/Toddlers | 21 |
0.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 839 |
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.