The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / BGR_2026_WBCS_V01_M / variable [V54]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2026

Bulgaria, 2026
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2026_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ptvn-9w71
Producer(s)
Country Opinion Survey Program
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 13, 2026
Last modified
Jul 13, 2026
Page views
4678
Downloads
129
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bulgaria_cos_fy26_data

Academia (C3_6)

Data file: bulgaria_cos_fy26_data

Overview

Valid: 193
Invalid: 10
Minimum: -99
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: -99 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In addition to its partnership with the national government, which of the following should the WBG collaborate with more to have greater impact in Bulgaria?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 5
2.6%
0 Not selected 139
72%
1 Selected 49
25.4%
Sysmiss 10
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.