The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICRODATA_RG / DOM_2023-2024_CALIE_V01_M / variable [V87]
microdata_rg

Improving Student Outcomes through Adaptive Learning Platforms: Experimental Evidence from the Dominican Republic 2023-2024
Baseline, Midline, and Endline Surveys

Dominican Republic, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DOM_2023-2024_CALIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xycv-m391
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Astrid Pineda
Collection(s)
Development Research Microdata
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2026
Last modified
Jul 15, 2026
Page views
28644
Downloads
124
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAL_DR_Data_deposit
  • cal_tutoring_merged_long_deposit

What did you study? (qtcb_1_6)

Data file: CAL_DR_Data_deposit

Overview

Valid: 1163
Invalid: 170
Minimum: 7
Maximum: 10
Type: Continuous
Width: 82
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Licenciatura en Educación Inicial
2 Licenciatura en Educación Primaria Primer Ciclo
3 Licenciatura en Educación Primaria Segundo Ciclo
4 Licenciatura en Lengua Española y Literatura orientada a la Educación Secundaria
5 Licenciatura en Educación Física
6 Licenciatura en Biología orientada a la Educación Secundaria
7 Licenciatura en Matemática orientada a la Educación Secundaria
8 Licenciatura en Ciencias Sociales orientada a la Educación Secundaria
9 Psicología
10 Otro campo de estudio (especifique):
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.