The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / IDN_2003_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F1]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Education 2003

Indonesia, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2003_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/04qm-5r95
Producer(s)
SMERU Research Institute, Indonesia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
183164
Downloads
470210
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Do subsequent meetings refer to the issues raised in previous meetings and discu (b5ak14)

Data file: indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 2759
Invalid: 115
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1143
End: 1146
Width: 4
Range: -888 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do subsequent meetings refer to the issues raised in previous meetings and discuss the actions taken with regard to those issues?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-888 144
5.2%
1 Yes 1435
52%
2 No 748
27.1%
3 Sometimes 432
15.7%
9 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 115
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.