The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / IDN_2003_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F1]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Education 2003

Indonesia, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2003_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/04qm-5r95
Producer(s)
SMERU Research Institute, Indonesia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
178303
Downloads
469680
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

What have you spent this money for this year (third)? (b5ak26_3)

Data file: indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 2024
Invalid: 850
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1210
End: 1213
Width: 4
Range: -888 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What have you spent this money for this year?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-888 120
5.9%
1 Repairing school building 258
12.7%
2 Buying furnishing items 76
3.8%
3 Buying teaching aids 650
32.1%
4 Buying textbooks/notebooks for children 400
19.8%
5 Providing scholarships/assistance to needy children 154
7.6%
6 Others 366
18.1%
9 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 850
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Don't prompt
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.