The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / IDN_2003_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F1]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Education 2003

Indonesia, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2003_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/04qm-5r95
Producer(s)
SMERU Research Institute, Indonesia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
178337
Downloads
469684
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

What period did these meal fees cover? (b6k6q3)

Data file: indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 58
Invalid: 2816
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1425
End: 1425
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What period did these school fees cover?
Meal fees
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Month 58
100%
2 3 months 0
0%
3 6 months (term) 0
0%
4 Year 0
0%
5 One time 0
0%
6 4 months 0
0%
Sysmiss 2816
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.