The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / IDN_2003_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F1]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Education 2003

Indonesia, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2003_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/04qm-5r95
Producer(s)
SMERU Research Institute, Indonesia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
178345
Downloads
469685
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

If Yes:What caused this take to be taken (other's detail)? (b7k3q2d)

Data file: indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 102
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1569
End: 1588
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In your experience as a Head Teacher, have you ever had a case where the following ACTION WAS TAKEN against a teacher in your school
If Yes: What caused this take to be taken?
A teacher has been transferred
Categories
Value Category Cases
adultery 30
29.4%
formal transferred 16
15.7%
personal reason 20
19.6%
school regrouping 18
17.6%
teacher distribution 18
17.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.