The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / IDN_2003_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F1]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Education 2003

Indonesia, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2003_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/04qm-5r95
Producer(s)
SMERU Research Institute, Indonesia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
178236
Downloads
469676
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

If Yes:What caused them to take this action in the MOST RECENT CASE where this a (b7k3q4)

Data file: indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 774
Invalid: 2100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1593
End: 1596
Width: 4
Range: -888 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you know of any cases in this district where any of these actions WAS taken in the period that you have been here as the head teacher?
If Yes: What caused them to take this action in the MOST RECENT CASE where this action was taken?
A teacher has been transferred
Categories
Value Category Cases
-888 88
11.4%
1 Repeated late coming/early leaving 18
2.3%
2 Repeated absence 156
20.2%
3 Inability to control the class and/or teach properly 0
0%
4 Beating of students 62
8%
5 Improper behavior 32
4.1%
6 Cheating 0
0%
7 Financial impropriety 76
9.8%
8 Sexual/Physical abuse of students 20
2.6%
9 Others 322
41.6%
99 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 2100
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.