The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / IDN_2003_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F1]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Education 2003

Indonesia, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2003_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/04qm-5r95
Producer(s)
SMERU Research Institute, Indonesia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
178223
Downloads
469676
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

If Yes:What caused them to take this action in the MOST RECENT CASE where this a (b7k3q4d)

Data file: indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 322
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1597
End: 1623
Width: 27
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you know of any cases in this district where any of these actions WAS taken in the period that you have been here as the head teacher?
If Yes: What caused them to take this action in the MOST RECENT CASE where this action was taken?
A teacher has been transferred
Categories
Value Category Cases
adultery 88
27.3%
bad habits 30
9.3%
conflict with other teacher 10
3.1%
corruption 30
9.3%
dereliction of duty 80
24.8%
have two wives 26
8.1%
personal reason 16
5%
school policy disobey 24
7.5%
school regrouping 18
5.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.