The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / IDN_2003_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F1]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Education 2003

Indonesia, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2003_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/04qm-5r95
Producer(s)
SMERU Research Institute, Indonesia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
178389
Downloads
469685
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

What was this person doing when you want to interview him/her (b1aq5b)

Data file: indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 1417
Invalid: 1457
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1768
End: 1769
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 In the classroom teaching 449
31.7%
2 In the classroom, but not teaching 36
2.5%
3 Out of class, on a scheduled break 143
10.1%
4 Out of class, but in school 338
23.9%
5 Doing administrative work 38
2.7%
6 Can't find the teacher/absent 360
25.4%
7 Accompanying surveyor 39
2.8%
8 In school, after school hour 5
0.4%
9 Outside school, after school hour 0
0%
10 Outside school in school hour 0
0%
11 Others (specify) 9
0.6%
Sysmiss 1457
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.