The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / IDN_2003_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F1]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Education 2003

Indonesia, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2003_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/04qm-5r95
Producer(s)
SMERU Research Institute, Indonesia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
178340
Downloads
469684
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Where are you from? (b1dq1)

Data file: indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 2830
Invalid: 44
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1880
End: 1880
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where are you from (ancestral home or place of origin)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 This village/city 537
19%
2 This sub-district 421
14.9%
3 This district 648
22.9%
4 This state 675
23.9%
5 Neighboring state 290
10.2%
6 Some other state 259
9.2%
7 Another country 0
0%
9 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 44
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.