The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / IDN_2003_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F1]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Education 2003

Indonesia, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2003_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/04qm-5r95
Producer(s)
SMERU Research Institute, Indonesia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
178196
Downloads
469673
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Where do you live? (b1dq3)

Data file: indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 2828
Invalid: 46
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1882
End: 1882
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Where do you live?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 In this village/city 961
34%
2 In this subdistrict 772
27.3%
3 In this district 817
28.9%
4 In the neighboring district 250
8.8%
5 Elsewhere in this state 28
1%
6 Some other state 0
0%
7 Another country 0
0%
9 Don't know 0
0%
Sysmiss 46
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.