The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / PETS / IDN_2003_QSDS_V01_M / variable [F1]
pets

Quantitative Service Delivery Survey in Education 2003

Indonesia, 2002 - 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2003_QSDS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/04qm-5r95
Producer(s)
SMERU Research Institute, Indonesia, World Bank
Collection(s)
Service Delivery Facility Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
192928
Downloads
471064
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

When is the last time you were called to perform non-teaching official duties(ye (b1fq1y)

Data file: indoschoolsurvey_cleaned_data

Overview

Valid: 2874
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -888
Maximum: 2003
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1986
End: 1989
Width: 4
Range: -888 - 2003
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When is the last time you were called to perform non-teaching official duties (election, voter registration, health campaign etc.)
Year
Interviewer instructions
Record as accurately as possible
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.