The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FCV / SSD_2025_HFPS-W1_V01_M / variable [F1]
FCV

High Frequency Phone Survey Wave I, 2025
Monitoring Food Security, Household Characteristics, Education, Employment, Access to Services, Crop Production, and Social Cohesion

South Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2025_HFPS-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Franck M. Adoho, Nduati M Kariuki, Tom Bundervoet
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
1561
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ssdhfs_r1

B1_5. Which county do you live in? (b1_5)

Data file: ssdhfs_r1

Overview

Valid: 2020
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 7101
Maximum: 9308
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 14
Range: 7101 - 9308
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
7101 Renk 54
2.7%
7102 Manyo 11
0.5%
7103 Fashoda 9
0.4%
7104 Melut 12
0.6%
7105 Maban 14
0.7%
7106 2
0.1%
7107 Luakpiny/Nasir 2
0.1%
7109 Ulang 1
0%
7110 Baliet 2
0.1%
7111 Malakal 33
1.6%
7112 Panykang 3
0.1%
7201 Fangak 2
0.1%
7202 Khorflus 1
0%
7203 Ayod 1
0%
7204 Duk 10
0.5%
7205 Uror 2
0.1%
7206 Nyirol 4
0.2%
7207 Akobo 8
0.4%
7208 Pochalla 1
0%
7209 Pibor 0
0%
7210 Twic East 9
0.4%
7211 Bor South 39
1.9%
7301 Pariang 2
0.1%
7302 Abiemnhom 1
0%
7303 Mayom 24
1.2%
7304 Rubkona 23
1.1%
7305 Guit 4
0.2%
7306 Koch 11
0.5%
7307 Leer 31
1.5%
7308 Mayendit 23
1.1%
7309 Paynijar 31
1.5%
7408 Pochala 1
0%
7409 Pibor 28
1.4%
7501 Pariang 77
3.8%
8102 Twic 41
2%
8103 Gogrial West 58
2.9%
8104 Gogrial East 19
0.9%
8105 Tonj North 8
0.4%
8106 Tonj East 4
0.2%
8107 Tonj South 9
0.4%
8201 Awiel North 63
3.1%
8202 Awiel East 48
2.4%
8203 Awiel South 12
0.6%
8204 Awiel West 56
2.8%
8205 Aweil Centre 12
0.6%
8301 Raga 9
0.4%
8302 Jur River 31
1.5%
8303 Wau 103
5.1%
8401 Cuebit 38
1.9%
8402 Rumbek North 10
0.5%
8403 Rumbek Centre 54
2.7%
8404 Wulu 8
0.4%
8405 Rumbek East 53
2.6%
8406 Yirol West 57
2.8%
8407 Yirol East 28
1.4%
8408 Awerial 26
1.3%
8501 Abyei 150
7.4%
9101 Tambura 8
0.4%
9102 Nagero 2
0.1%
9103 Nzara 9
0.4%
9104 Ezo 13
0.6%
9105 Yambio 84
4.2%
9106 Ibba 22
1.1%
9107 Maridi 27
1.3%
9108 Mvolo 8
0.4%
9109 Mundri West 9
0.4%
9110 Mundri East 13
0.6%
9201 Terekeka 14
0.7%
9202 Juba 284
14.1%
9203 Lainya 14
0.7%
9204 Yei 31
1.5%
9205 Morobo 5
0.2%
9206 Kajo Keji 23
1.1%
9301 Torit 15
0.7%
9302 Lafon/Lopa 1
0%
9303 Kapoeta North 5
0.2%
9304 Kapoeta East 6
0.3%
9305 Kapoeta South 5
0.2%
9306 Budi 4
0.2%
9307 Ikotos 4
0.2%
9308 Magwi 41
2%
9999 RDD sample 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.