| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tukul | 401 |
19.9%
|
| 2 | Rakooba | 875 |
43.3%
|
| 3 | Improvised shelter (plastic sheet and other materials) | 89 |
4.4%
|
| 4 | Permanent Semi/ Concrete building | 116 |
5.7%
|
| 5 | Community building (church, school, etc) | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Communal shelter (used by several households) | 8 |
0.4%
|
| 7 | No shelter (sleeping in the open) | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 8 | Emergency/ transitional shelter by Agency | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 9 | Thatched grass | 507 |
25.1%
|
| 96 | Other Specify | 8 |
0.4%
|
| 97 | Refused to respond | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 98 | Don´t know | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 99 | Refused to respond | 0 |
0%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.