The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FCV / SSD_2025_HFPS-W1_V01_M / variable [F1]
FCV

High Frequency Phone Survey Wave I, 2025
Monitoring Food Security, Household Characteristics, Education, Employment, Access to Services, Crop Production, and Social Cohesion

South Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2025_HFPS-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Franck M. Adoho, Nduati M Kariuki, Tom Bundervoet
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
1561
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ssdhfs_r1

F16. What challenges do you face in selling agricultural products? (f16)

Data file: ssdhfs_r1

Overview

Valid: 2020
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.