The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FCV / SSD_2025_HFPS-W1_V01_M / variable [F1]
FCV

High Frequency Phone Survey Wave I, 2025
Monitoring Food Security, Household Characteristics, Education, Employment, Access to Services, Crop Production, and Social Cohesion

South Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SSD_2025_HFPS-W1_v01_M
Producer(s)
Franck M. Adoho, Nduati M Kariuki, Tom Bundervoet
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 25, 2026
Last modified
Sep 25, 2026
Page views
1561
Downloads
17
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ssdhfs_r1

J10a_10. Sold more animals (non-productive) than usual (j10b_10)

Data file: ssdhfs_r1

Overview

Valid: 1643
Invalid: 377
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 94
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No, because it wasn't necessary 528
32.1%
2 No, because I already aplied this strategy i.e (read strategy... ) and I cannot continue to do 35
2.1%
3 N.A. (I did not have animals/Assets in the first place; Not socially acceptable) 1033
62.9%
96 Other (to be precised). 47
2.9%
Sysmiss 377
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.