The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / CIV_2024-2025_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2024–2025

Côte d'Ivoire, 2024 - 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CIV_2024-2025_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Ministry of Agriculture, Rural Development and Food Production (MINADERPV, Ministère de l’Agriculture, du Développement Rural et des Productions Vivrières)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 29, 2026
Last modified
Sep 29, 2026
Page views
1964
Downloads
23
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Phase1_Champs
  • Phase1_Cultures
  • Phase1_IdentifMen
  • Phase1_MembresMen
  • Phase1_Parcelles
  • Phase2_BetailStock1
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_BetailStock2
  • Phase2_BVarstock2
  • Phase2_IntrantsProd
  • Phase2_ProdPeren
  • Phase2_ProdPerenDesti
  • Phase2_ProdSais
  • Phase2_ProdSaisDesti
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionForestiere
  • Phase2_ProductionLait
  • Phase2_ProductionVegetale

A3 Region (A3)

Data file: Phase1_Champs

Overview

Valid: 31956
Invalid: 2854
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 33
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 8
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abidjan 0
0%
2 Agnéby-Tiassa 1250
3.9%
3 Bafing 813
2.5%
4 Bagoué 621
1.9%
5 Bélier 1518
4.8%
6 Béré 875
2.7%
7 Bounkani 803
2.5%
8 Cavally 980
3.1%
9 Folon 517
1.6%
10 Gbêkê 1720
5.4%
11 Gbôklè 433
1.4%
12 Gôh 527
1.6%
13 Gontougo 1705
5.3%
14 Grands-Ponts 754
2.4%
15 Guémon 1408
4.4%
16 Hambol 669
2.1%
17 Haut-Sassandra 897
2.8%
18 Iffou 1370
4.3%
19 Indénié-Djuablin 766
2.4%
20 Kabadougou 1286
4%
21 La Mé 1172
3.7%
22 Lôh-Djiboua 963
3%
23 Marahoué 1235
3.9%
24 Moronou 1244
3.9%
25 Nawa 764
2.4%
26 N'Zi 1388
4.3%
27 Poro 1521
4.8%
28 San Pedro 265
0.8%
29 Sud-Comoé 1005
3.1%
30 Tchologo 644
2%
31 Tonkpi 1340
4.2%
32 Worodougou 740
2.3%
33 Yamoussoukro 763
2.4%
Sysmiss 2854
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.